DRB-HICOM BHD (1619) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
DRB-HICOM BHD (1619)
Last TradeBuySell
2.172.172.18
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open2.22 Day High2.23 Chg-0.04
Prev Close2.21 Day Low2.13 % Chg-1.81

  High Low
Week2.232.10
Month2.242.10
52-Week2.932.10
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-100.0000
QTD Returns-100.0000
YTD Returns-100.0000

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2013 29.760 8.501 2.372 8.102

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,867.691.580.08
FTSTI  3,326.4312.300.37
JKSE  2,093.29436.6471.78
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  24,613.83138.260.56
Aust. Ord  5,656.9027.600.49
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAR 151,864.50.03.19
KLCI SEP 141,864.50.53.19
KLCI OCT 141,866.52.51.19
KLCI DEC 141,867.50.50.19

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO SEP 141,941.004.000.21
KLCPO OCT 141,941.0012.000.62
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT1,944.0015.000.78
KLCPO NOV 141,944.0015.000.78
KLCPO DEC 141,984.0018.000.92
KLCPO JAN 152,049.0027.001.34
KLCPO FEB 152,096.0030.001.45
KLCPO MAR 152,129.0024.001.14
KLCPO MAY 152,159.0016.000.75
KLCPO JUL 152,169.0024.001.12
KLCPO SEP 152,172.0026.001.21
KLCPO NOV 152,175.0024.001.12
KLCPO JAN 162,199.0018.000.83
KLCPO MAR 162,191.000.000.00
KLCPO MAY 162,196.000.000.00
KLCPO JUL 162,193.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.169
Singapore Dollar1.252
Thailand Baht32.057
Vietnam Dong21,127
Indonesia Rupiah11,737
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   100.00 100.00 100.00
FTSTI   0.00 1.80 4.63
JKSE   1.17 43.41 51.74
Hang Seng   0.00 6.73 6.20
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.