DRB-HICOM BHD (1619) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
DRB-HICOM BHD (1619)
Last TradeBuySell
1.301.301.31
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open1.29 Day High1.31 Chg-0.02
Prev Close1.32 Day Low1.28 % Chg-1.52

  High Low
Week1.331.22
Month1.461.22
52-Week2.321.22
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-8.4507
QTD Returns-18.2390
YTD Returns-25.7143

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2015 15.530 12.685 2.284 4.347

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,612.7411.040.69
FTSTI  2,955.9410.510.36
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  21,948.61110.070.50
Aust. Ord  5,274.7032.100.61
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAR 161,518.510.594.24
KLCI SEP 151,578.010.534.74
KLCI DEC 151,537.00.075.74

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO SEP 151,928.0060.003.21
KLCPO OCT 151,954.0064.003.38
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT1,994.0069.003.58
KLCPO NOV 151,994.0069.003.58
KLCPO DEC 152,034.0068.003.46
KLCPO JAN 162,079.0065.003.23
KLCPO FEB 162,105.0060.002.93
KLCPO MAR 162,131.0059.002.85
KLCPO MAY 162,166.0058.002.75
KLCPO JUL 162,171.0054.002.55
KLCPO SEP 162,169.0046.002.17
KLCPO NOV 162,174.0049.002.31
KLCPO JAN 172,195.0054.002.52
KLCPO MAR 172,191.0041.001.91
KLCPO MAY 172,204.0047.002.18
KLCPO JUL 172,195.0040.001.86
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.758
Singapore Dollar1.354
Thailand Baht33.750
Vietnam Dong21,846
Indonesia Rupiah13,324
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   6.41 5.50 8.43
FTSTI   7.70 10.89 12.16
Hang Seng   11.36 16.81 7.48
Aust. Ord   7.16 3.24 2.11
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.