DRB-HICOM BHD (1619) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
DRB-HICOM BHD (1619)
Last TradeBuySell
0.8800.8800.885
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open0.885 Day High0.890 Chg-0.005
Prev Close0.885 Day Low0.880 % Chg-0.56

  High Low
Week0.9250.880
Month0.9800.880
52-Week1.7100.880
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-9.2784
QTD Returns-13.7255
YTD Returns-29.0323

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2015 15.530 12.685 2.284 4.347

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,637.196.100.37
FTSTI  2,802.5129.201.05
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  20,371.3625.750.13
Aust. Ord  5,469.7017.800.33
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAY 161,634.52.02.69
KLCI JUN 161,634.54.02.69
KLCI SEP 161,623.53.013.69
KLCI DEC 161,615.06.522.19

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO JUN 162,587.0031.001.18
KLCPO JUL 162,587.0018.000.69
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,558.0021.000.81
KLCPO AUG 162,558.0021.000.81
KLCPO SEP 162,536.0012.000.47
KLCPO OCT 162,516.006.000.24
KLCPO NOV 162,499.006.000.24
KLCPO JAN 172,513.007.000.28
KLCPO MAR 172,516.0015.000.59
KLCPO MAY 172,516.0015.000.59
KLCPO JUL 172,511.0022.000.87
KLCPO SEP 172,520.0010.000.40
KLCPO NOV 172,509.0015.000.59
KLCPO JAN 182,521.000.000.00
KLCPO MAR 182,521.000.000.00
KLCPO MAY 182,521.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.758
Singapore Dollar1.354
Thailand Baht33.750
Vietnam Dong21,846
Indonesia Rupiah13,324
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   2.12 4.68 3.27
FTSTI   1.27 1.35 2.78
Hang Seng   3.18 1.83 6.92
Aust. Ord   2.89 6.17 2.34
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.