DRB-HICOM BHD (1619) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
DRB-HICOM BHD (1619)
Last TradeBuySell
1.851.881.82
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open1.80 Day High1.85 Chg0.07
Prev Close1.78 Day Low1.78 % Chg3.93

  High Low
Week1.901.66
Month1.901.54
52-Week2.781.36
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns1.7143
QTD Returns1.7143
YTD Returns1.7143

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2014 23.630 10.453 2.429 6.253

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,795.287.800.43
FTSTI  3,399.7311.770.35
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  24,819.6130.840.12
Aust. Ord  5,468.200.000.00
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI JAN 151,795.013.00.28
KLCI FEB 151,793.013.02.28
KLCI MAR 151,791.014.54.28
KLCI JUN 151,791.013.04.28
KLCI SEP 150.0-

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO FEB 152,240.0024.001.06
KLCPO MAR 152,228.0019.000.85
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,210.0020.000.90
KLCPO APR 152,210.0020.000.90
KLCPO MAY 152,193.0019.000.86
KLCPO JUN 152,176.0019.000.87
KLCPO JUL 152,158.0019.000.87
KLCPO SEP 152,133.0013.000.61
KLCPO NOV 152,124.0020.000.93
KLCPO JAN 162,162.0026.001.19
KLCPO MAR 162,184.0017.000.77
KLCPO MAY 162,200.0025.001.12
KLCPO JUL 162,209.0019.000.86
KLCPO SEP 162,206.0027.001.22
KLCPO NOV 162,203.0021.000.94
KLCPO JAN 172,224.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.248
Singapore Dollar1.268
Thailand Baht32.245
Vietnam Dong21,229
Indonesia Rupiah11,985
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   2.38 2.38 2.38
FTSTI   1.38 1.38 1.38
Hang Seng   5.28 5.28 5.28
Aust. Ord   1.48 1.48 1.48
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.