AIRASIA-CN: CW AIRASIA BHD (O) (5099CN) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
AIRASIA-CN: CW AIRASIA BHD (O) (5099CN)
Last TradeBuySell
0.0000.0000.000
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open0.000 Day High0.000 Chg0.000
Prev Close0.105 Day Low0.000 % Chg0.00

  High Low
Week0.1300.100
Month0.1300.090
52-Week0.3550.075
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-100.0000
QTD Returns-100.0000
YTD Returns-100.0000

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,850.545.170.28
FTSTI  3,253.800.600.02
JKSE  2,093.29436.6471.78
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  22,749.8753.860.24
Aust. Ord  5,444.8032.200.59
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI APR 141,845.00.55.54
KLCI MAY 141,842.02.08.54
KLCI JUN 141,841.02.09.54
KLCI SEP 141,840.56.510.04

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO MAY 142,705.0031.001.13
KLCPO JUN 142,662.0038.001.41
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,648.0036.001.34
KLCPO JUL 142,648.0036.001.34
KLCPO AUG 142,640.0034.001.27
KLCPO SEP 142,628.0040.001.50
KLCPO OCT 142,628.0040.001.50
KLCPO NOV 142,632.0036.001.35
KLCPO JAN 152,649.0033.001.23
KLCPO MAR 152,672.0025.000.93
KLCPO MAY 152,674.0032.001.18
KLCPO JUL 152,669.0028.001.04
KLCPO SEP 152,672.0023.000.86
KLCPO NOV 152,677.0016.000.59
KLCPO JAN 162,700.000.000.00
KLCPO MAR 162,700.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.240
Singapore Dollar1.250
Thailand Baht32.220
Vietnam Dong21,039
Indonesia Rupiah11,449
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   0.15 0.07 0.88
FTSTI   1.73 2.04 2.73
JKSE   1.17 43.41 51.74
Hang Seng   1.10 2.46 2.62
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.