MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186)
Last TradeBuySell
1.361.361.37
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open1.38 Day High1.38 Chg-0.02
Prev Close1.38 Day Low1.36 % Chg-1.45

  High Low
Week1.471.36
Month1.641.36
52-Week4.161.27
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-13.3758
QTD Returns-23.5955
YTD Returns-23.5955

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2013 14.780 23.681 1.429 9.152

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,821.210.340.02
FTSTI  3,402.8623.320.68
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  25,041.63139.570.56
Aust. Ord  5,898.500.000.00
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAR 151,826.010.54.79
KLCI APR 150.0-
KLCI JUN 151,820.06.51.21
KLCI SEP 151,810.00.011.21

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO MAR 152,321.0029.001.26
KLCPO APR 152,312.0032.001.40
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,309.0033.001.45
KLCPO MAY 152,309.0033.001.45
KLCPO JUN 152,295.0034.001.50
KLCPO JUL 152,272.0034.001.52
KLCPO AUG 152,244.0027.001.22
KLCPO SEP 152,227.0032.001.46
KLCPO NOV 152,215.0030.001.37
KLCPO JAN 162,231.0017.000.77
KLCPO MAR 162,253.0014.000.63
KLCPO MAY 162,272.0014.000.62
KLCPO JUL 162,269.0013.000.58
KLCPO SEP 162,271.0015.000.66
KLCPO NOV 162,256.000.000.00
KLCPO JAN 172,257.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.248
Singapore Dollar1.268
Thailand Baht32.245
Vietnam Dong21,229
Indonesia Rupiah11,985
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   2.24 3.40 3.40
FTSTI   0.34 1.12 1.12
Hang Seng   1.61 5.49 5.49
Aust. Ord   6.25 9.46 9.46
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.