MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186)
Last TradeBuySell
2.272.262.27
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open2.31 Day High2.32 Chg0.01
Prev Close2.26 Day Low2.26 % Chg0.44

  High Low
Week2.432.26
Month2.992.18
52-Week4.162.18
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-24.0803
QTD Returns-24.3333
YTD Returns-35.1429

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2013 14.780 23.681 1.429 9.152

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,846.653.870.21
FTSTI  3,274.2539.941.23
JKSE  2,093.29436.6471.78
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  23,916.54214.500.90
Aust. Ord  5,505.0047.900.88
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAR 151,852.012.55.35
KLCI JUN 150.0-
KLCI NOV 141,858.013.511.35
KLCI DEC 141,857.012.010.35

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO NOV 142,291.0016.000.70
KLCPO DEC 142,311.0024.001.05
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,307.0027.001.18
KLCPO JAN 152,307.0027.001.18
KLCPO FEB 152,307.0027.001.18
KLCPO MAR 152,307.0028.001.23
KLCPO APR 152,309.0030.001.32
KLCPO MAY 152,307.0028.001.23
KLCPO JUL 152,310.0030.001.32
KLCPO SEP 152,303.0021.000.92
KLCPO NOV 152,307.0023.001.01
KLCPO JAN 162,322.0027.001.18
KLCPO MAR 162,308.009.000.39
KLCPO MAY 162,315.0012.000.52
KLCPO JUL 162,325.0013.000.56
KLCPO SEP 162,335.0010.000.43
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.248
Singapore Dollar1.268
Thailand Baht32.245
Vietnam Dong21,229
Indonesia Rupiah11,985
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   0.06 0.01 1.10
FTSTI   0.31 0.08 3.37
JKSE   1.17 43.41 51.74
Hang Seng   3.35 3.35 1.70
Aust. Ord   0.00 3.93 2.84
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.