MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186)
Last TradeBuySell
3.843.823.84
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open3.84 Day High3.86 Chg0.02
Prev Close3.82 Day Low3.82 % Chg0.52

  High Low
Week3.903.80
Month3.973.62
52-Week4.533.14
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns1.3193
QTD Returns2.1277
YTD Returns9.7143

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2012 15.130 29.081 2.273 9.657

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,850.545.170.28
FTSTI  3,253.800.600.02
JKSE  2,093.29436.6471.78
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  22,749.8753.860.24
Aust. Ord  5,444.8032.200.59
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI APR 141,845.00.55.54
KLCI MAY 141,842.02.08.54
KLCI JUN 141,841.02.09.54
KLCI SEP 141,840.56.510.04

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO MAY 142,705.0031.001.13
KLCPO JUN 142,662.0038.001.41
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,648.0036.001.34
KLCPO JUL 142,648.0036.001.34
KLCPO AUG 142,640.0034.001.27
KLCPO SEP 142,628.0040.001.50
KLCPO OCT 142,628.0040.001.50
KLCPO NOV 142,632.0036.001.35
KLCPO JAN 152,649.0033.001.23
KLCPO MAR 152,672.0025.000.93
KLCPO MAY 152,674.0032.001.18
KLCPO JUL 152,669.0028.001.04
KLCPO SEP 152,672.0023.000.86
KLCPO NOV 152,677.0016.000.59
KLCPO JAN 162,700.000.000.00
KLCPO MAR 162,700.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.240
Singapore Dollar1.250
Thailand Baht32.220
Vietnam Dong21,039
Indonesia Rupiah11,449
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   0.15 0.07 0.88
FTSTI   1.73 2.04 2.73
JKSE   1.17 43.41 51.74
Hang Seng   1.10 2.46 2.62
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.