MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MALAYSIA MARINE AND HEAVY ENG (5186)
Last TradeBuySell
1.151.141.15
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open1.13 Day High1.15 Chg0.02
Prev Close1.13 Day Low1.13 % Chg1.77

  High Low
Week1.151.07
Month1.221.07
52-Week1.221.07
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns1.8018
QTD Returns7.6190
YTD Returns13.0000

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2015 2.740 36.496 0.000 1.640

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,652.169.950.61
FTSTI  2,840.3347.601.70
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  20,762.40326.281.60
Aust. Ord  5,310.4089.401.71
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI JUN 161,652.57.50.34
KLCI JUL 161,653.58.51.34
KLCI AUG 160.0-
KLCI SEP 161,642.07.010.16
KLCI DEC 161,635.013.017.16

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO JUL 162,400.0017.000.72
KLCPO AUG 162,386.0032.001.36
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,356.0033.001.42
KLCPO SEP 162,356.0033.001.42
KLCPO OCT 162,345.0038.001.65
KLCPO NOV 162,340.0034.001.48
KLCPO DEC 162,347.0035.001.51
KLCPO JAN 172,351.0036.001.55
KLCPO MAR 172,360.0037.001.59
KLCPO MAY 172,365.0035.001.50
KLCPO JUL 172,366.0034.001.46
KLCPO SEP 172,369.0033.001.40
KLCPO NOV 172,373.0034.001.45
KLCPO JAN 182,393.0025.001.05
KLCPO MAR 182,390.0012.000.50
KLCPO MAY 182,383.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.758
Singapore Dollar1.354
Thailand Baht33.750
Vietnam Dong21,846
Indonesia Rupiah13,324
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   1.00 4.39 2.97
FTSTI   0.06 1.70 3.12
Hang Seng   1.82 1.64 6.75
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.