MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983)
Last TradeBuySell
2.902.822.91
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open2.89 Day High2.92 Chg0.02
Prev Close2.88 Day Low2.88 % Chg0.69

  High Low
Week2.922.76
Month3.022.68
52-Week3.822.68
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-1.3605
QTD Returns-6.4516
YTD Returns-9.6573

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2013 35.200 9.119 1.869 9.550

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,872.3810.560.57
FTSTI  3,341.4618.440.55
JKSE  2,093.29436.6471.78
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  25,068.845.660.02
Aust. Ord  5,648.9014.400.26
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAR 151,860.50.011.88
KLCI AUG 141,876.012.53.62
KLCI SEP 141,873.012.50.62
KLCI OCT 140.0-
KLCI DEC 141,872.510.50.12

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO SEP 141,995.0040.001.97
KLCPO OCT 141,973.0034.001.69
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT1,978.0034.001.69
KLCPO NOV 141,978.0034.001.69
KLCPO DEC 142,006.0031.001.52
KLCPO JAN 152,062.0018.000.87
KLCPO FEB 152,098.0013.000.62
KLCPO MAR 152,122.0011.000.52
KLCPO MAY 152,150.0012.000.55
KLCPO JUL 152,151.0012.000.55
KLCPO SEP 152,150.0010.000.46
KLCPO NOV 152,151.007.000.32
KLCPO JAN 162,172.006.000.27
KLCPO MAR 162,182.008.000.37
KLCPO MAY 162,185.0010.000.46
KLCPO JUL 162,195.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.153
Singapore Dollar1.250
Thailand Baht31.905
Vietnam Dong21,158
Indonesia Rupiah11,719
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   0.49 0.55 0.29
FTSTI   0.09 2.64 5.49
JKSE   1.17 43.41 51.74
Hang Seng   2.21 8.12 7.59
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.