MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983)
Last TradeBuySell
2.202.192.20
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open2.23 Day High2.23 Chg-0.04
Prev Close2.24 Day Low2.12 % Chg-1.79

  High Low
Week2.252.12
Month2.252.00
52-Week3.542.00
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-2.2222
QTD Returns-8.3333
YTD Returns-8.3333

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2014 28.700 10.105 2.414 7.372

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,662.465.690.34
FTSTI  2,623.2164.722.53
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  19,292.04108.950.57
Aust. Ord  5,025.603.700.07
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI FEB 161,652.52.59.96
KLCI MAR 161,646.53.515.96
KLCI JUN 161,627.03.035.46
KLCI SEP 161,616.01.046.46

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO FEB 162,520.0067.002.73
KLCPO MAR 162,516.0025.001.00
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,575.0044.001.74
KLCPO APR 162,575.0044.001.74
KLCPO MAY 162,570.0049.001.94
KLCPO JUN 162,553.0051.002.04
KLCPO JUL 162,526.0046.001.85
KLCPO AUG 160.000.00
KLCPO SEP 162,482.0037.001.51
KLCPO NOV 162,466.0037.001.52
KLCPO JAN 172,482.0034.001.39
KLCPO MAR 172,492.0032.001.30
KLCPO MAY 172,500.0036.001.46
KLCPO JUL 172,485.0027.001.10
KLCPO SEP 172,475.0020.000.81
KLCPO NOV 172,477.0022.000.90
KLCPO JAN 182,481.0026.001.06
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.758
Singapore Dollar1.354
Thailand Baht33.750
Vietnam Dong21,846
Indonesia Rupiah13,324
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   0.32 1.78 1.78
FTSTI   0.22 9.00 9.00
Hang Seng   2.54 12.46 12.46
Aust. Ord   0.61 5.97 5.97
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.