MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983) - NextVIEW - ASEAN Financial Portal Malaysia
Tell Us What You Want
MBM RESOURCES BHD (5983)
Last TradeBuySell
2.152.152.18
*15 mins delayed
*15 mins delayed

Statistics

Open2.15 Day High2.18 Chg0.00
Prev Close2.15 Day Low2.15 % Chg0.00

  High Low
Week2.222.15
Month2.292.15
52-Week3.542.00
 
  Chg (%)
MTD Returns-0.9217
QTD Returns-2.2727
YTD Returns-10.4167

Key Financial Ratios

  EPS (cents) PER (x) Div Yield (%) ROE (%)
FY 2015 21.500 11.163 4.583 5.372

Featured Companies

ASEAN

Last Chg %
KLCI  1,630.965.120.31
FTSTI  2,766.6616.430.60
live delayed day-end

GLOBAL

Last Chg %
Hang Seng  20,321.00490.572.47
Aust. Ord  5,436.8074.901.40
live delayed day-end
MY Futures Last Chg P/D
KLCI MAY 161,631.07.00.04
KLCI JUN 161,628.07.52.96
KLCI SEP 161,614.06.016.96
KLCI DEC 161,607.08.023.96

Commodities

Last Chg %
KLCPO JUN 162,571.0031.001.22
KLCPO JUL 162,568.0043.001.70
KLCPO CONT. CONTRACT2,544.0042.001.68
KLCPO AUG 162,544.0042.001.68
KLCPO SEP 162,515.0041.001.66
KLCPO OCT 162,486.0033.001.35
KLCPO NOV 162,473.0036.001.48
KLCPO JAN 172,490.0035.001.43
KLCPO MAR 172,498.0035.001.42
KLCPO MAY 172,503.0032.001.29
KLCPO JUL 172,506.0037.001.50
KLCPO SEP 172,466.000.000.00
KLCPO NOV 172,460.000.000.00
KLCPO JAN 182,468.000.000.00
KLCPO MAR 182,457.000.000.00
Currency
Exchange rate against USD1
Malaysia Ringgit3.758
Singapore Dollar1.354
Thailand Baht33.750
Vietnam Dong21,846
Indonesia Rupiah13,324
*mid, cross rate
Performance (%) MTD QTD YTD
KLCI   2.50 5.04 3.64
FTSTI   2.53 2.61 4.03
Hang Seng   5.87 4.55 9.51
Aust. Ord   100.00 100.00 100.00
live delayed day-end
Quotes Last Chg %
No recent quotes found.